NCAA 2015

March Madness

Get the latest March Madness news >>

Play Bracket Games
Jerry Palm Predictions
Conference Tournaments
Play Now! Bracketology See all the brackets

Michigan State vs. Indiana

Indiana Hoosiers Statistics
C. Watford, F354-102-52-4132210412
J. Hulls, G344-74-60-0033200212
C. Zeller, F337-160-03-3151102217
V. Oladipo, G307-111-34-4290151219
K. Ferrell, G293-90-10-223521036
W. Sheehey, F201-50-20-013110142
D. Elston, F61-11-10-000000023
R. Abell, G50-10-01-200000001
J. Hollowell, F30-10-00-011010000
H. Mosquera-Perea, F30-00-00-001000000
M. Creek, G20-00-00-000000000
J. Howard, FDid Not Play
T. Wayer, GDid Not Play
A. Etherington, FDid Not Play
R. Smith, GDid Not Play
J. Marlin, GDid Not Play
P. Jurkin, CDid Not Play
Totals 27-618-1810-158281210741972
 44.3%44.4%66.7% 
Michigan State Spartans Statistics
K. Appling, G361-80-44-703241016
G. Harris, G356-131-56-9111230219
D. Nix, C324-80-00-025311028
A. Payne, C256-83-32-2071002417
B. Dawson, G234-80-00-024030028
D. Valentine, G272-60-22-247310216
A. Gauna, F81-10-00-001000012
M. Costello, F80-10-02-312101322
T. Trice, G60-30-10-001101000
R. Byrd, GDid Not Play
D. Chapman, GDid Not Play
B. Kearney, GDid Not Play
K. Wetzel, GDid Not Play
C. Wollenman, FDid Not Play
K. Kaminski, FDid Not Play
T. Bohnhoff, GDid Not Play
E. Dacey, FDid Not Play
B. Sibedwo, FDid Not Play
Totals 24-564-1516-2310311211771568
 42.9%26.7%69.6%