College Basketball Rankings

 
Only games against D-I opponents are exhibited on team records
CBSSports.com RPI
Rk.SchoolWLRPISOS RankSOS
1Creighton700.741030.6546
2Baylor700.730390.6404
3Xavier700.7262120.6349
4Butler700.7195160.6260
5St. Mary's600.7160210.6213
6Villanova700.7121250.6162
7Florida710.701560.6417
8TCU600.6900510.5866
9South Carolina700.6818640.5757
10Middle Tennessee610.681360.6417
11Clemson420.678720.7104
12Gonzaga700.6748750.5664
13Virginia700.6732790.5642
14Minnesota610.6724270.6108
15Ohio State610.6625430.5900
16Louisville610.6580300.6057
17Duke710.6563370.5973
18North Carolina610.6552690.5705
19Temple520.6535110.6390
20Nevada620.6529160.6260
21Kentucky700.65031170.5338
22Purdue520.645750.6425
23Kansas610.6448560.5838
24Florida State610.6442420.5922
25Davidson510.6429570.5833
26Northwestern520.6420140.6293
27Northern Iowa230.638910.7185
28UNC-Wilmington510.6369740.5679
29VCU610.6368730.5695
30Dayton420.636590.6404
31Arkansas510.6358720.5700
32UCF510.6357620.5783
33Indiana610.6344850.5560
34Georgia State320.6341220.6174
Rk.SchoolWLRPISOS RankSOS
35Auburn510.6339470.5876
36Notre Dame700.63271660.5103
37Cincinnati610.6312760.5658
38Tennessee State510.63041120.5366
39Providence520.6221350.6028
40Arizona610.6216830.5571
41Iona420.6204780.5654
42Wake Forest520.6175460.5887
43Miami (Fla.)520.6160400.5955
44San Diego State310.6152700.5703
45Ole Miss520.6146260.6152
46Oregon520.6127580.5824
46Arkansas State610.61271540.5158
48Valparaiso610.61261360.5235
49Texas-Arlington430.6123520.5865
50Rhode Island520.6092530.5856
51UCLA800.60812120.4775
52Houston510.60741470.5182
53Marshall510.60151320.5242
54Michigan State440.600440.6436
55North Dakota State430.6000630.5777
56Virginia Tech610.59921430.5194
57Ohio410.59631560.5143
58Loyola-Maryland240.594780.6414
59Texas A&M-Corpus Christi300.59362450.4581
60California510.59241630.5120
61Maryland610.59031310.5244
62Southern California700.59002550.4533
63Texas Southern430.58861190.5325
64Colorado State510.58831810.4965
65Toledo340.5882190.6230
65Buffalo230.5882280.6103
67Bucknell620.58751610.5125
68South Alabama510.58731870.4882
 
s CBSSports Facebook Google Plus
COMMENTS
Conversation powered by Livefyre
 
 

CBSSports Shop

Men's Nike White Villanova Wildcats 2016 NCAA Men's Basketball National Champions Locker Room T-Shirt

Villanova Wildcats 2016 National Champs
Get the Locker Room Gear!
Shop Now