• My Scores
  • Golf
  • NFL
  • NCAA FB
  • NCAA BB
  • NBA
  • NHL

College Basketball Rankings

 
Only games against D-I opponents are exhibited on team records
CBSSports.com RPI
Rk.SchoolWLRPISOS RankSOS
1Rhode Island200.814640.7528
2Wright State210.805310.8173
3Wichita State200.7750130.7000
4Gonzaga300.7720150.6960
5Miami (Fla.)600.7560190.6747
6Green Bay310.7443110.7146
7Holy Cross200.7388300.6517
8Boise State410.7154240.6641
9Wisconsin500.7148450.6197
10Duke600.7055550.6073
11Bowling Green300.7049560.6065
12Alabama410.6951170.6812
13Georgia Tech300.6921680.5895
14St. Mary's300.6920690.5894
15West Virginia600.6903700.5871
16Charlotte320.689760.7243
17Colorado State400.6890730.5853
18Kentucky600.6867760.5823
19Connecticut310.6842200.6715
20Arizona600.6839780.5785
20Texas500.6839770.5786
22San Diego State510.6827320.6463
23Buffalo310.6804440.6238
24Villanova500.6783870.5711
25Old Dominion410.6733350.6438
26Iowa State310.6714230.6661
27Texas-El Paso200.6708990.5611
28Iona410.6696580.6030
29Michigan State310.6695290.6520
30Seton Hall400.66931000.5590
31Georgia Southern110.664180.7188
32North Carolina State500.65601230.5414
33Virginia Commonwealth410.6532470.6169
34Michigan310.6501370.6377
Rk.SchoolWLRPISOS RankSOS
35North Carolina300.65001300.5333
36Richmond220.6474140.6965
37Wofford410.6435890.5682
38UNLV310.6419430.6266
39Yale410.6413940.5653
40Utah State320.6412420.6269
41Iowa420.6388210.6700
42Northern Iowa600.63851470.5180
43Massachusetts510.6382710.5870
44Montana120.6350220.6671
45UC Irvine120.632450.7321
46Louisville500.63211560.5094
47Quinnipiac220.6312120.7028
48Virginia500.63031600.5071
49Ohio State400.62341680.4979
50Mississippi State300.62281720.4970
51Providence500.62231730.4964
52Georgetown400.62201740.4961
52Florida220.622090.7182
54UMass Lowell320.6190920.5661
55Colorado310.6189820.5752
56Davidson210.6181610.6019
57South Florida310.61641110.5510
58Arkansas400.61381920.4851
59California Davis300.61221980.4829
59Stanford410.6122880.5706
61Illinois State220.6095270.6611
62Dayton310.6094830.5718
63Texas A&M-Corpus Christi120.6051410.6273
64Florida Gulf Coast410.60301120.5500
65Mercer120.6029160.6927
66Oklahoma310.59691380.5250
67Harvard210.5945530.6108
68Loyola-Chicago110.59431000.5590
 
CBSSports Facebook Google Plus
COMMENTS
Conversation powered by Livefyre
 

CBSSports.com Shop

Mens No. 34 Kansas Jayhawks adidas Cream Replica Basketball Jersey

Thanksgiving SALE! Save 15% Off $75
Use code THANKS15
Shop Now