• My Scores
  • NFL
  • NBA
  • NHL
  • NCAA BB
  • Golf
  • Tennis

Super Bowl 50

Sun, Feb 7, 2016

Get the latest Super Bowl news >>

Super Bowl Commercials
Broncos Win Super Bowl 50
Home of Super Bowl 50
Watch Now 16 Things to Know Full Coverage

College Basketball Rankings

 
Only games against D-I opponents are exhibited on team records
CBSSports.com RPI
Rk.SchoolWLRPISOS RankSOS
1Oregon1940.674010.6113
2Villanova2030.672030.6094
3Oklahoma2030.6709120.5935
4Maryland2130.6605290.5792
5Virginia1940.6596170.5891
6Kansas1840.657260.5985
7Xavier2120.6538390.5708
8Iowa1940.6526130.5918
9North Carolina1940.6428440.5687
10West Virginia1940.6416260.5803
11SMU2020.6385880.5392
12Dayton1930.6351490.5655
13Iowa State1760.633350.6035
14Miami (Fla.)1840.6298510.5644
15Southern California1850.6209460.5673
16Michigan State2040.6203660.5533
17Utah1670.6200160.5901
18Texas A&M1850.6195420.5697
19Texas1680.618040.6087
20Kentucky1760.6175400.5703
21Duke1860.6156210.5837
22Notre Dame1770.6107200.5843
23Florida1580.6096110.5944
24Purdue1950.6094730.5507
25Colorado1670.6088270.5802
26South Carolina1930.60721320.5095
27Louisville1950.6065780.5457
28Baylor1660.6059350.5754
29Arizona1950.6046870.5415
30Monmouth1950.60341220.5192
31Saint Joseph's1940.6023840.5425
32Chattanooga2030.59951680.4935
33Wichita State1660.5965790.5453
34Providence1860.5961550.5632
Rk.SchoolWLRPISOS RankSOS
35Seton Hall1760.5942660.5533
36Oregon State1380.594090.5966
37California1580.5937280.5795
38George Washington1850.59361030.5302
39Kansas State1490.592370.5981
40William & Mary1560.5921920.5368
41Florida State1670.5909630.5549
42VCU1760.5900680.5531
43San Diego State1660.5898590.5580
44Akron1840.58811700.4933
45Valparaiso1840.58801790.4899
45Pittsburgh1650.5880650.5540
47South Dakota State1750.58751520.5010
48Connecticut1760.5874690.5515
49Syracuse1680.5873370.5722
50St. Mary's1830.58611900.4861
50St. Bonaventure1560.5861830.5433
52Davidson1280.5860340.5762
53Michigan1670.5822600.5561
54Indiana1950.58211350.5088
55Texas Tech1390.581880.5977
56Princeton1350.58151380.5061
57Alabama1390.5792230.5813
58Washington1580.5791310.5785
59Arkansas-Little Rock1920.57832660.4575
60Vanderbilt13100.5782150.5909
61Yale1450.57701470.5027
62Gonzaga1850.57671170.5211
63Stony Brook1840.57422310.4715
64Wisconsin1490.5741180.5877
65Cincinnati1770.5722940.5354
66Tulsa1580.5714620.5555
66Georgia1380.5714250.5804
68Temple1480.5695740.5478
 
CBSSports Facebook Google Plus
COMMENTS
Conversation powered by Livefyre
 

CBSSports Shop

Men's Nike Blue Kentucky Wildcats Basketball Therma-FIT Performance Practice Hoodie

2016 College Basketball Gear
Get your favorite school
Shop Now