College Basketball Rankings

 
Only games against D-I opponents are exhibited on team records
CBSSports.com RPI
Rk.SchoolWLRPISOS RankSOS
1Villanova1810.6976100.6088
2Baylor1610.6924160.6048
3Butler1630.680450.6161
4Kansas1710.6801210.5943
5Florida1440.677310.6332
6Kentucky1620.676780.6116
7Creighton1710.6756200.5952
8Louisville1630.673020.6289
9Florida State1720.6717180.6009
10Gonzaga1800.6614600.5485
11North Carolina1630.6597220.5927
12Arizona1720.6570320.5828
13Oregon1620.6499410.5713
14Minnesota1540.6484140.6063
15Cincinnati1620.6436500.5608
16Duke1440.6410240.5920
17Virginia1430.6394250.5875
18UCLA1910.6377940.5292
19Xavier1350.6363120.6083
20St. Mary's1620.6357540.5560
21Notre Dame1630.6354440.5701
22Maryland1620.6291490.5610
23South Carolina1430.6260390.5717
24UNC-Wilmington1620.61911130.5212
25Dayton1340.6166330.5777
26Illinois State1440.6159640.5476
27TCU1340.6153390.5717
28Wake Forest1170.613340.6203
29Middle Tennessee1530.6110700.5429
30Nevada1630.61091030.5253
31Purdue1540.6088460.5649
32Wisconsin1530.6084860.5318
33Southern California1640.6062570.5507
34Michigan State1270.606070.6124
Rk.SchoolWLRPISOS RankSOS
35Arkansas1440.6045480.5628
36Seton Hall1260.6030370.5754
37SMU1640.6004980.5286
38Clemson1170.5992170.6030
39Northwestern1540.5978740.5397
40Georgia1160.5969260.5869
41Pittsburgh1270.5966150.6050
42West Virginia1530.5958970.5287
43Akron1530.59471650.5013
44Ole Miss1170.593490.6113
45Illinois1170.5917110.6084
46VCU1450.5887730.5418
47Texas-Arlington1150.58811250.5166
48Kansas State1440.5867910.5301
49California1360.5866340.5767
50Rhode Island1160.5865360.5757
51Virginia Tech1440.5840820.5335
52Texas Tech1440.58251180.5186
53Providence1370.5812450.5666
54College of Charleston1450.5802860.5318
55Iowa State1160.5796430.5710
56NC State1360.5788520.5578
57Nebraska890.577530.6265
58La Salle1150.5767610.5484
59Monmouth1550.57471580.5033
60New Mexico State1520.57412700.4603
61Valparaiso1440.57371360.5129
62Stanford1080.5726230.5926
63Vermont1550.57221570.5040
64Ohio State1270.5671510.5606
65Texas Southern990.5665880.5317
66Tennessee890.5664130.6071
67Brigham Young1550.56621420.5095
68Oklahoma State980.5660280.5858
 
s CBSSports Facebook Google Plus
COMMENTS
Conversation powered by Livefyre
 
 

CBSSports Shop

Men's Nike White Villanova Wildcats 2016 NCAA Men's Basketball National Champions Locker Room T-Shirt

Villanova Wildcats 2016 National Champs
Get the Locker Room Gear!
Shop Now