College Basketball Rankings

 
Only games against D-I opponents are exhibited on team records
CBSSports.com RPI
Rk.SchoolWLRPISOS RankSOS
1Villanova3130.6646250.5802
2Arizona3040.6547190.5817
3Kansas2840.6529210.5811
4Kentucky2950.6519140.5863
5North Carolina2670.6469110.5901
6Duke2780.645330.5979
7Louisville2480.645020.6087
8Gonzaga3210.6438780.5402
9Oregon2850.6426350.5683
10Florida2480.639170.5934
11Baylor2470.638160.5940
12Cincinnati2950.6312630.5516
13SMU3040.6310770.5404
14Florida State2580.6307170.5835
15Butler2380.6254100.5904
16UCLA2940.6239790.5400
17St. Mary's2840.6214750.5434
18Virginia22100.616540.5968
19Purdue2570.6126520.5583
20Minnesota2490.6109220.5809
21Iowa State23100.6101200.5813
22VCU2680.6098570.5563
23Notre Dame2590.6087310.5732
24Michigan24110.6044270.5789
25West Virginia2680.6042590.5555
26Creighton2490.6031360.5676
27UNC-Wilmington2750.60241200.5148
28Arkansas2590.6015460.5611
29Nevada2860.60071110.5196
29Dayton2370.6007710.5458
31Rhode Island2490.5989550.5569
32Wichita State2940.59821400.5078
33Illinois State2660.59671240.5139
34Maryland2380.5963440.5619
Rk.SchoolWLRPISOS RankSOS
35Middle Tennessee2940.59531520.5013
36Wisconsin2590.5932680.5479
37Xavier21130.5926130.5870
38Vanderbilt19150.590910.6105
39Oklahoma State19120.5878160.5847
40Wake Forest19130.5877180.5831
41Miami (Fla.)21110.5873340.5684
42Southern California2490.5868720.5446
43South Carolina21100.5866420.5623
44Seton Hall21110.5863400.5636
45Texas-Arlington2380.58561380.5089
46Vermont2850.58401760.4911
47Princeton2260.58361490.5028
48Virginia Tech22100.5820650.5503
49Michigan State19140.580690.5907
50Monmouth2760.57921810.4898
51Northwestern23110.5781600.5552
52Georgia18140.5751140.5863
53California21120.5736450.5618
54Houston21100.5711800.5384
55E. Tennessee State2570.57091730.4932
56Providence20120.5705470.5606
57Kansas State20130.5696390.5652
58Akron2580.56861550.4999
59New Mexico State2550.56762440.4714
60College of Charleston2490.56691280.5127
61Belmont2160.56581890.4883
62Marquette19120.5655480.5602
63Bucknell2680.56351850.4891
64Brigham Young22110.5620830.5348
65Illinois17140.5616220.5809
66Colorado State21110.5597870.5323
67Clemson17150.5572280.5762
68UCF21110.55581010.5244
 
s
 
 

CBSSports Shop

Men's Nike White Villanova Wildcats 2016 NCAA Men's Basketball National Champions Locker Room T-Shirt

Villanova Wildcats 2016 National Champs
Get the Locker Room Gear!
Shop Now