• My Scores
  • NHL
  • NFL
  • NBA
  • NCAA BB
  • Golf

College Basketball Rankings

 
Only games against D-I opponents are exhibited on team records
CBSSports.com RPI
Rk.SchoolWLRPISOS RankSOS
1Kansas1630.708710.6593
2Kentucky1900.706050.6080
3Virginia1900.6946110.5928
4VCU1630.672220.6179
5Arizona1820.6684210.5822
6Villanova1820.6649300.5783
7Duke1720.6636120.5906
8Gonzaga1910.6609600.5590
9Wisconsin1820.6599190.5836
10Utah1530.6503280.5806
11North Carolina1640.641980.6005
12Wichita State1720.6350780.5440
13Georgetown1450.632840.6099
14Maryland1830.6293630.5579
15Butler1560.626960.6021
16Baylor1440.6250260.5810
17Southern Methodist1540.6223420.5657
18Louisville1630.6205500.5639
19Providence1550.6201150.5870
20Northern Iowa1820.61851290.5146
21Iowa State1440.6184410.5673
22Arkansas1540.6157550.5606
23West Virginia1530.6151670.5527
24San Diego State1450.6134490.5643
25Georgia1350.6126220.5817
26Texas1450.6115130.5879
27Oklahoma1270.609670.6019
28Cincinnati1450.6092350.5748
29Dayton1630.60891000.5274
30Colorado State1720.60711310.5145
31Oklahoma State1260.6029330.5753
32Stanford1450.6023550.5606
33Indiana1550.6004430.5656
34Xavier1370.5996160.5852
Rk.SchoolWLRPISOS RankSOS
35Notre Dame1920.59761450.5085
36Davidson1340.59681040.5264
37Miami (Fla.)1450.5962430.5656
38LSU1540.5961880.5380
39Texas A&M1350.5958470.5647
40Ohio State1650.5918750.5466
41Old Dominion1540.59141210.5174
42Michigan State1370.5897180.5839
42Seton Hall1360.5897520.5627
44St. John's1260.5882140.5877
45Wofford1450.58701330.5142
46North Carolina State1380.586630.6135
47Ole Miss1270.5864170.5841
48St. Mary's1540.58481070.5248
49Alabama1260.5847400.5674
50Iowa1370.5839270.5808
51Washington1450.5834860.5392
52George Washington1640.58171720.4923
53Tulsa1440.58091130.5206
54Temple1370.5801390.5680
55Tennessee1260.5793370.5692
56Buffalo1260.57721280.5151
57Green Bay1540.57271820.4893
58Illinois1380.5726530.5619
59Iona1560.57251640.4990
60Long Beach State8110.5714100.5929
61Yale1160.57041260.5156
62Eastern Washington1250.56951680.4964
63Rhode Island1250.5686960.5298
64Brigham Young1370.5685660.5531
65Boise State1260.56751120.5209
66Western Kentucky1250.5672990.5280
67Bowling Green1240.56641930.4844
68Syracuse1460.5656890.5375
 
CBSSports Facebook Google Plus
COMMENTS
Conversation powered by Livefyre