• My Scores
  • NFL
  • NCAA BB
  • NBA
  • NHL
  • MLB

NCAA 2015

March Madness

Get the latest March Madness news >>

Play Bracket Games
Jerry Palm Predictions
Conference Tournaments
Play Now! Bracketology See all the brackets

College Basketball Rankings

 
Only games against D-I opponents are exhibited on team records
CBSSports.com RPI
Rk.SchoolWLRPISOS RankSOS
1Kentucky3000.6826230.5769
2Kansas2460.678010.6272
3Virginia2810.6672240.5731
4Villanova2820.6661330.5698
5Duke2730.6633180.5834
6Wisconsin2630.6627170.5838
7Arizona2630.6570400.5666
8Gonzaga2820.6413730.5455
9Baylor2180.633220.6030
10Maryland2550.6329410.5642
11Wichita State2630.6276950.5311
12Utah2160.6259340.5697
13North Carolina2190.623430.6020
14Iowa State2180.622080.5888
15Northern Iowa2730.62141150.5179
16Oklahoma2090.6178110.5868
17VCU2180.616590.5879
18Arkansas2360.6163650.5521
19SMU2260.6153540.5570
20Providence2190.6145100.5875
21Georgetown1990.613340.6000
22Louisville2370.6123250.5724
23West Virginia2280.6108300.5706
24San Diego State2270.6027740.5447
25Notre Dame2550.6008960.5309
26Butler2190.5982290.5712
27Colorado State2450.59621260.5123
28Dayton2360.59601120.5203
29Oregon2280.5936560.5549
30Michigan State20100.5931200.5783
31St. John's2090.5897380.5677
31Ohio State2280.5897780.5422
33Oklahoma State17110.5870130.5854
33Cincinnati2190.5870590.5544
Rk.SchoolWLRPISOS RankSOS
35Davidson2060.58661160.5177
36Buffalo2090.5865850.5364
36Boise State2170.58651130.5189
38Georgia19100.5862270.5718
38Iowa20100.5862260.5720
40Texas18120.585370.5906
41Temple2090.5841710.5494
41Old Dominion2260.58411370.5061
43Brigham Young2180.5838760.5438
44Xavier18120.5833160.5842
45Ole Miss20100.5823440.5615
46NC State18120.580650.5928
47Tulsa2170.5795940.5314
48Texas A&M2090.5788750.5441
49Wofford2360.57731720.4907
50Iona2470.57531850.4864
51UCLA19120.5733310.5702
51Louisiana Tech2270.57331740.4899
53Indiana19110.5731390.5669
54Richmond18120.5726430.5635
55LSU2190.5718810.5409
56Stanford18100.5709590.5544
57Harvard1860.57071560.4977
58Stephen F. Austin2240.57052400.4696
59Illinois19110.5691570.5548
60Pittsburgh18120.5689360.5689
61St. Mary's2080.56831010.5285
62Green Bay2170.56801550.4978
63Purdue19110.5676620.5531
64Syracuse18120.5657350.5696
65Miami (Fla.)19110.5649580.5545
66Murray State2440.56452510.4676
67Valparaiso2350.56432490.4678
68Rhode Island1980.56281190.5146
 
CBSSports Facebook Google Plus
COMMENTS
Conversation powered by Livefyre