Team RankingPTS/GOPP PTS/G
Big East 78.4 (6th)60.7 (2nd)
Division I95th24th
Regular Season
 
Scoring · Defense · Assist/Turnover · Big East Team Stats · Big East Player Stats
 
Player Stats - Scoring
NoPlayerGPPPGFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PTM3PTA3PT%
30Kelan Martin716.4388843.2273479.4124030
45Andrew Chrabascz710.6235046212777.871163.6
0Avery Woodson79.7245345.32633.3183946.2
3Kamar Baldwin79.1264854.26785.761442.9
4Tyler Wideman78.3202969182766.7---
1Tyler Lewis78.0223366.771353.851145.5
51Nate Fowler75.11420706966.72366.7
50Joey Brunk54.471353.881266.7-2-
22Sean McDermott74.392339.15771.471838.9
20Henry Baddley62.771353.82540-3-
10Trey Pettus32.03837.5----4-
11Kethan Savage31.32540-2--1-
25Steven Bennett30.0-4--1--3-

 
Exclusive Bulldogs Access
Get the latest news delivered right to your inbox. Sign up for the FREE CBSSports.com Bulldogs and College Basketball newsletters below.
I have read and agree to the CBS Interactive Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. I understand I will receive updates from CBSSports.com.
Team Video

Audio & Video Coverage

Butler (BIG EAST Championship - Quarterfinals)
March 10, 2016 2:15 PM ET

Butler
March 2, 2016 8:20 PM ET

Butler
February 27, 2016 12:00 PM ET

More College Basketball

CBS College Sports Network
 

CBSSports Shop

Men's Nike White Villanova Wildcats 2016 NCAA Men's Basketball National Champions Locker Room T-Shirt

Villanova Wildcats 2016 National Champs
Get the Locker Room Gear!
Shop Now