Team RankingPTS/GOPP PTS/G
ACC76.3 (9th)71.1 (8th)
Division I105th141st
Statistics
 
Scoring · Defense · Assist/Turnover · ACC Team Stats · ACC Player Stats
 
Player Stats - Scoring
NoPlayerGPPPGFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PTM3PTA3PT%
3Andrew White III3418.519945144.111814183.711227840.3
20Tyler Lydon3413.215131947.39711683.64912439.5
25Tyus Battle3411.312729343.3718979.86016436.6
4John Gillon3410.5105256419310886.15412941.9
12Taurean Thompson349.213023854.6497664.531618.8
32DaJuan Coleman175.6387153.5203557.1-1-
21Tyler Roberson345.37713656.6255644.6---
1Frank Howard334.54913935.3335362.3185731.6
13Paschal Chukwu71.76966.7-9----
35Ray Featherston31.011100---11100
34Doyin Akintobi-Adeyeye130.851145.5-1----
11Adrian Autry120.73933.3-1-2728.6
54Ky Feldman90.62633.3---1520
24Shaun Belbey120.21520----2-
33Jonathan Radner40.0-3-----2-
5Mike Sutton70.0-2--1--2-

 
North Carolina
Tar Heels
Gonzaga
Bulldogs

Select any two teams to simulate their tournament matchup

SIMULATE MATCHUP
Exclusive Orange Access
Get the latest news delivered right to your inbox. Sign up for the FREE CBSSports.com Orange and College Basketball newsletters below.
I have read and agree to the CBS Interactive Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. I understand I will receive updates from CBSSports.com.
Team Video

Audio & Video Coverage

Syracuse
March 18, 2017 10:30 AM ET

Syracuse
March 4, 2017 3:30 PM ET

More College Basketball

CBS College Sports Network
 

CBSSports Shop

Men's Nike White Villanova Wildcats 2016 NCAA Men's Basketball National Champions Locker Room T-Shirt

Villanova Wildcats 2016 National Champs
Get the Locker Room Gear!
Shop Now