Team RankingPTS/GOPP PTS/G
Big East 77.4 (4th)71.2 (6th)
Division I92nd163rd
Regular Season
 
Scoring · Defense · Assist/Turnover · Big East Team Stats · Big East Player Stats
 
Player Stats - Scoring
NoPlayerGPPPGFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PTM3PTA3PT%
23Rodney Pryor1818.011623050.4445875.94810944
0L.J. Peak1816.29019546.29110884.3215836.2
15Jessie Govan189.66412152.9375369.881457.1
24Marcus Derrickson149.54410044242692.3215240.4
4Jagan Mosely185.4286543.1334278.682433.3
42Bradley Hayes145.0306149.2102638.5---
22Akoy Agau184.7234353.5374288.11812.5
2Jonathan Mulmore184.1195335.8293974.461637.5
1Tre Campbell153.9195335.8101566.7113135.5
32Kaleb Johnson172.2122744.4112445.82728.6
5Reggie Cameron II51.02633.3---1520
33Trey Mourning81.0365022100---
10Ra'Mond Hines50.2-1-1250-1-
20George Muresan50.0-1-----1-

 
Exclusive Hoyas Access
Get the latest news delivered right to your inbox. Sign up for the FREE CBSSports.com Hoyas and College Basketball newsletters below.
I have read and agree to the CBS Interactive Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. I understand I will receive updates from CBSSports.com.
Team Video

Audio & Video Coverage

Georgetown
January 16, 2017 8:45 PM ET

Georgetown
January 14, 2017 11:30 AM ET

Georgetown
January 9, 2017 6:10 PM ET

Georgetown
January 4, 2017 6:45 PM ET

Providence vs. Georgetown Highlights
January 4, 2017 3:00 AM ET

More College Basketball

CBS College Sports Network
 

CBSSports Shop

Men's Nike White Villanova Wildcats 2016 NCAA Men's Basketball National Champions Locker Room T-Shirt

Villanova Wildcats 2016 National Champs
Get the Locker Room Gear!
Shop Now