Team RankingPTS/GOPP PTS/G
Big East 78.1 (7th)70.1 (7th)
Division I104th155th
Regular Season
 
Scoring · Defense · Assist/Turnover · Big East Team Stats · Big East Player Stats
 
Player Stats - Scoring
NoPlayerGPPPGFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PTM3PTA3PT%
23Rodney Pryor820.5589859.2202483.3285056
0L.J. Peak814.8357844.9374386113036.7
15Jessie Govan88.3234057.51825722366.7
42Bradley Hayes48.3142653.851338.5---
11Isaac Copeland66.3113928.2161984.2-9-
22Akoy Agau85.3122450171989.51616.7
1Tre Campbell85.3133240.67977.892045
24Marcus Derrickson45.3520258988.931030
2Jonathan Mulmore84.682630.8192382.62922.2
4Jagan Mosely83.9103132.3101566.71128.3
32Kaleb Johnson83.181747.181553.31333.3
5Reggie Cameron II13.01333.3---1333.3
33Trey Mourning31.31333.322100---
10Ra'Mond Hines30.3---1250---
20George Muresan30.0-1-----1-

 
Exclusive Hoyas Access
Get the latest news delivered right to your inbox. Sign up for the FREE CBSSports.com Hoyas and College Basketball newsletters below.
I have read and agree to the CBS Interactive Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. I understand I will receive updates from CBSSports.com.
Team Video

Audio & Video Coverage

First Round
March 9, 2016 6:45 PM ET

Georgetown
March 5, 2016 11:30 AM ET

Butler
February 27, 2016 12:00 PM ET

Smith-Rivera Highlights Vs. Butler
February 27, 2016 3:00 AM ET

More College Basketball

CBS College Sports Network
 

CBSSports Shop

Men's Nike White Villanova Wildcats 2016 NCAA Men's Basketball National Champions Locker Room T-Shirt

Villanova Wildcats 2016 National Champs
Get the Locker Room Gear!
Shop Now