Team RankingPTS/GOPP PTS/G
Big Ten 84.2 (1st)69.7 (10th)
Division I19th118th
Regular Season
 
Scoring · Defense · Assist/Turnover · Big Ten Team Stats · Big Ten Player Stats
 
Player Stats - Scoring
NoPlayerGPPPGFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PTM3PTA3PT%
1James Blackmon Jr.1918.312124649.2435479.66314543.4
4Robert Johnson2014.010320550.2273577.14710943.1
31Thomas Bryant2011.97614851.4739874.5123237.5
13Juwan Morgan187.3437160.6425182.441723.5
2Josh Newkirk207.25412941.9213265.6144134.1
20De'Ron Davis206.0387153.5446073.3---
0Curtis Jones204.7318138.3152075164238.1
11Devonte Green183.9234946.9152075102638.5
21Freddie McSwain Jr.172.1142948.381361.5-3-
35Tim Priller71.95771.43475---
24Grant Gelon91.65771.434751333.3
15Zach McRoberts180.961735.3221003933.3
22Quentin Taylor60.311100------

 
Exclusive Hoosiers Access
Get the latest news delivered right to your inbox. Sign up for the FREE CBSSports.com Hoosiers and College Basketball newsletters below.
I have read and agree to the CBS Interactive Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. I understand I will receive updates from CBSSports.com.
Team Video

Audio & Video Coverage

Indiana
January 26, 2017 8:30 PM ET

Indiana
January 18, 2017 6:30 PM ET

More College Basketball

CBS College Sports Network