• My Scores
  • NFL
  • NCAA BB
  • NBA
  • NHL
  • MLB

NCAA 2015

March Madness

Get the latest March Madness news >>

Play Bracket Games
Jerry Palm Predictions
Conference Tournaments
Play Now! Bracketology See all the brackets
Team RankingPTS/GOPP PTS/G
Big Ten 78.2 (1st)71.7 (14th)
Division I12th129th
Regular Season
 
Scoring · Defense · Assist/Turnover · Big Ten Team Stats · Big Ten Player Stats
 
Player Stats - Scoring
NoPlayerGPPPGFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PTM3PTA3PT%
11Yogi Ferrell3015.815635543.991107857217042.4
1James Blackmon Jr.2915.715736842.7759182.46717239
5Troy Williams2813.5149266567610671.741040
4Robert Johnson309.210223144.2264163.44711839.8
12Hanner Mosquera-Perea236.8589461.7406858.8---
2Nick Zeisloft306.86714047.9131776.55612445.2
30Collin Hartman285.0468951.7223366.7265250
25Emmitt Holt253.6335066244355.8---
22Stanford Robinson283.0289130.8295156.9-10-
3Max Hoetzel282.422504414207092536
44Jeremiah April41.533100------
10Ryan Burton140.644100------
35Tim Priller80.31616.7----3-
23Nate Ritchie60.3-1-22100---

Video

Audio & Video Coverage

Inside IU Basketball with Tom Crean
March 9, 2015 7:05 PM ET

Michigan State
March 7, 2015 11:00 AM ET

Men's Basketball vs. Iowa Highlights
March 3, 2015 10:00 PM ET

Indiana
March 3, 2015 6:00 PM ET

Iowa
March 3, 2015 6:00 PM ET

Inside IU Basketball with Tom Crean
March 2, 2015 7:05 PM ET

Inside IU Basketball with Tom Crean
March 2, 2015 7:05 PM ET

Tom Crean Previews Iowa
March 1, 2015 10:00 PM ET

Indiana
February 25, 2015 6:45 PM ET

Northwestern
February 25, 2015 6:00 PM ET

Tom Crean Previews Northwestern
February 24, 2015 4:00 PM ET

Inside IU Basketball with Tom Crean
February 23, 2015 7:05 PM ET

Inside IU Basketball with Tom Crean
February 23, 2015 7:05 PM ET

Rutgers
February 22, 2015 4:15 PM ET

Men's Basketball vs. Purdue Highlights
February 19, 2015 10:00 PM ET

Purdue
February 19, 2015 6:00 PM ET

Indiana
February 19, 2015 6:00 PM ET

Tom Crean Previews Purdue
February 18, 2015 3:00 PM ET

More College Basketball

CBS College Sports Network
 
Fantasy Games