Team RankingPTS/GOPP PTS/G
ACC77.3 (7th)66.0 (3rd)
Division I79th42nd
Statistics
 
Scoring · Defense · Assist/Turnover · ACC Team Stats · ACC Player Stats
 
Player Stats - Scoring
NoPlayerGPPPGFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PTM3PTA3PT%
45Donovan Mitchell3415.618144440.88710880.68022635.4
4Quentin Snider2812.411630138.55982725615037.3
22Deng Adel3312.114133442.2749677.14412734.6
10Jaylen Johnson348.010618058.9558862.54757.1
12Mangok Mathiang337.810419653.1517667.1---
13Ray Spalding345.97913459427754.5-3-
14Anas Mahmoud315.77612262.3245246.2---
0V.J. King335.56013943.2465682.1163842.1
1Tony Hicks233.7328139.517276352025
30Ryan McMahon282.5206033.3121485.7195236.5
23David Levitch321.820543761346.2133438.2
5Matz Stockman181.7111764.791560---
11Jay Henderson170.951631.3441001812.5
15Tyler Sharpe70.31812.5----6-

 
North Carolina
Tar Heels
Gonzaga
Bulldogs

Select any two teams to simulate their tournament matchup

SIMULATE MATCHUP
Exclusive Cardinals Access
Get the latest news delivered right to your inbox. Sign up for the FREE CBSSports.com Cardinals and College Basketball newsletters below.
I have read and agree to the CBS Interactive Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. I understand I will receive updates from CBSSports.com.
Team Video

Audio & Video Coverage

Louisville
March 1, 2017 8:30 PM ET

More College Basketball

CBS College Sports Network
 

CBSSports Shop

Men's Nike White Villanova Wildcats 2016 NCAA Men's Basketball National Champions Locker Room T-Shirt

Villanova Wildcats 2016 National Champs
Get the Locker Room Gear!
Shop Now