• My Scores
  • MLB
  • NBA
  • NHL
  • Golf
  • NCAA BB

NCAA 2015

March Madness

Get the latest March Madness news >>

Bracket Busted? Start New!
Tournament Games Live
Results & Schedule
Play Round by Round Watch Now View the live bracket

Notre Dame Fighting Irish

Team RankingPTS/GOPP PTS/G
ACC78.3 (2nd)65.7 (9th)
Division I11th71st
Regular Season
 
Scoring · Defense · Assist/Turnover · ACC Team Stats · ACC Player Stats
 
Player Stats - Scoring
NoPlayerGPPPGFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PTM3PTA3PT%
22Jerian Grant3716.620041348.416421177.74915232.2
30Zach Auguste3612.718029461.29615064---
24Pat Connaughton3712.616334647.14962799221642.6
11Demetrius Jackson3712.616632251.68211074.55412543.2
32Steve Vasturia379.912726348.3556485.95814340.6
3V.J. Beachem326.16614545.5222975.94210141.6
35Bonzie Colson315.66410759.84560751714.3
1Austin Torres272.0243568.671070---
20Austin Burgett201.7152755.636501119.1
23Martinas Geben221.6112055142070---
5Matt Farrell150.931323.17887.51616.7
15Eric Katenda150.941723.55955.6---
21Matt Gregory110.41333.32450---

Video

Audio & Video Coverage

NOTRE DAME
March 4, 2015 5:30 PM ET

Notre Dame
February 21, 2015 3:45 PM ET

Notre Dame
February 17, 2015 6:30 PM ET

More College Basketball

CBS College Sports Network
 

No Events Scheduled

 

 

Fantasy Games