Notre Dame Fighting Irish

Team RankingPTS/GOPP PTS/G
ACC77.3 (7th)69.3 (5th)
Division I79th97th
Statistics
 
Scoring · Defense · Assist/Turnover · ACC Team Stats · ACC Player Stats
 
Player Stats - Scoring
NoPlayerGPPPGFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PTM3PTA3PT%
35Bonzie Colson3617.823644952.614118078.3266043.3
3V.J. Beachem3614.518744342.2617383.68724136.1
5Matt Farrell3614.117238444.88110279.48119342
32Steve Vasturia3613.116237443.391100915816235.8
2Temple Gibbs364.75113637.5495983.1175332.1
0Rex Pflueger354.75913344.4192965.5276839.7
4Matt Ryan363.6439943.491090368343.4
23Martinas Geben343.1426564.6233076.7---
1Austin Torres361.3213855.361833.3---
33John Mooney121.25862.5221002450
12Elijah Burns110.814257887.5-1-
34Patrick Mazza40.51250------
21Matt Gregory50.0-4-----4-

 
North Carolina
Tar Heels
Gonzaga
Bulldogs

Select any two teams to simulate their tournament matchup

SIMULATE MATCHUP
Exclusive Fighting Irish Access
Get the latest news delivered right to your inbox. Sign up for the FREE CBSSports.com Fighting Irish and College Basketball newsletters below.
I have read and agree to the CBS Interactive Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. I understand I will receive updates from CBSSports.com.
Team Video

Audio & Video Coverage

Notre Dame
March 9, 2017 8:30 PM ET

Notre Dame
February 26, 2017 6:00 PM ET

More College Basketball

CBS College Sports Network
 

CBSSports Shop

Men's Nike White Villanova Wildcats 2016 NCAA Men's Basketball National Champions Locker Room T-Shirt

Villanova Wildcats 2016 National Champs
Get the Locker Room Gear!
Shop Now