Notre Dame Fighting Irish

Team RankingPTS/GOPP PTS/G
ACC88.9 (3rd)63.7 (5th)
Division I11th44th
Regular Season
 
Scoring · Defense · Assist/Turnover · ACC Team Stats · ACC Player Stats
 
Player Stats - Scoring
NoPlayerGPPPGFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PTM3PTA3PT%
35Bonzie Colson917.15110250444891.781942.1
3V.J. Beachem916.85011344.2303683.3215836.2
32Steve Vasturia916.4509751.5303196.8183946.2
5Matt Farrell912.43786432424100144035
4Matt Ryan97.7234946.93475204247.6
0Rex Pflueger86.11836505771.481650
2Temple Gibbs95.3163644.481266.781747.1
23Martinas Geben93.4132161.95955.6---
33John Mooney62.35771.4221002450
12Elijah Burns51.814257887.5-1-
1Austin Torres91.7714501425---
21Matt Gregory40.0-4-----4-
34Patrick Mazza30.0---------

 
Exclusive Fighting Irish Access
Get the latest news delivered right to your inbox. Sign up for the FREE CBSSports.com Fighting Irish and College Basketball newsletters below.
I have read and agree to the CBS Interactive Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. I understand I will receive updates from CBSSports.com.
Team Video

Audio & Video Coverage

More College Basketball

CBS College Sports Network