Team RankingPTS/GOPP PTS/G
Big 12 95.3 (1st)81.3 (10th)
Division I3rd322nd
Regular Season
 
Scoring · Defense · Assist/Turnover · Big 12 Team Stats · Big 12 Player Stats
 
Player Stats - Scoring
NoPlayerGPPPGFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PTM3PTA3PT%
1Jawun Evans823.66613748.2476078.3101952.6
30Jeffrey Carroll816.0477860.3223268.8122450
13Phil Forte III814.5318237.8363797.3185334
21Lindy Waters III87.0194443.2111478.672330.4
23Leyton Hammonds86.5195435.291181.852321.7
0Brandon Averette86.3183847.4111384.63475
12Cameron McGriff84.892437.51824752540
14Lucas N'Guessan84.5141877.881747.1---
5Tavarius Shine64.592240.95105041526.7
4Thomas Dziagwa73.971741.26610071546.7
24Davon Dillard23.5347511100---
41Mitchell Solomon83.471546.7132065-3-
34Will Lienhard60.31250------
33Trey Reeves30.0---------

 
Exclusive Cowboys Access
Get the latest news delivered right to your inbox. Sign up for the FREE CBSSports.com Cowboys and College Basketball newsletters below.
I have read and agree to the CBS Interactive Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. I understand I will receive updates from CBSSports.com.
Team Video

Audio & Video Coverage

Oklahoma State
February 20, 2016 9:00 PM ET

Oklahoma State
February 8, 2016 6:30 PM ET

Oklahoma State
February 3, 2016 8:30 PM ET

More College Basketball

CBS College Sports Network
 

CBSSports Shop

Men's Nike White Villanova Wildcats 2016 NCAA Men's Basketball National Champions Locker Room T-Shirt

Villanova Wildcats 2016 National Champs
Get the Locker Room Gear!
Shop Now