• My Scores
  • Golf
  • NFL
  • NCAA FB
  • NCAA BB
  • NBA
  • NHL
Team RankingPTS/GOPP PTS/G
Big 12 82.5 (2nd)55.0 (3rd)
Division I31st31st
Regular Season
 
Scoring · Defense · Assist/Turnover · Big 12 Team Stats · Big 12 Player Stats
 
Player Stats - Scoring
NoPlayerGPPPGFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PTM3PTA3PT%
13Phil Forte III418.0224845.8141687.5143145.2
2Le'Bryan Nash417.5194146.3323982.1-3-
20Michael Cobbins115.068753560---
30Jeffrey Carroll48.3133240.6125062030
12Anthony Hickey Jr.47.0122646.2254021020
22Jeff Newberry46.081747.14666.741040
32Anthony Allen Jr.35.7771003933.3---
23Leyton Hammonds35.361346.2---4944.4
5Tavarius Shine44.351241.768751714.3
1Tyree Griffin43.8365081172.711100
4Joe Burton33.048501333.3-2-
15Christien Sager31.31333.312501333.3
24Alex Budke31.01250---11100
41Mitchell Solomon41.02728.6------
0Ford Stuen31.011100---11100
14Marek Soucek30.0-2-----1-

Exclusive Cowboys Access
Get the latest news delivered right to your inbox. Sign up for the FREE CBSSports.com Cowboys and College Basketball newsletters below.
I have read and agree to the CBS Interactive Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. I understand I will receive updates from CBSSports.com.

Audio & Video Coverage

Oklahoma State or Oregon State
November 26, 2014 2:30 AM ET

vs Auburn/Tulsa
November 26, 2014 2:00 AM ET

Oregon State
November 24, 2014 7:30 PM ET

Milwaukee
November 21, 2014 7:00 PM ET

Milwaukee
November 21, 2014 7:00 PM ET

Northwestern (Okla.) State
November 18, 2014 7:00 PM ET

Northwestern (Okla.) State
November 18, 2014 7:00 PM ET

Prairie View A&M
November 16, 2014 2:00 PM ET

Prairie View A&M
November 16, 2014 2:00 PM ET

Southeastern Louisiana
November 14, 2014 7:00 PM ET

Missouri Western
November 8, 2014 3:00 PM ET

More College Basketball

CBS College Sports Network
 
Fantasy Games