• My Scores
  • Golf
  • NFL
  • NCAA FB
  • NCAA BB
  • NBA
  • NHL
Team RankingPTS/GOPP PTS/G
ACC69.8 (11th)63.4 (10th)
Division I97th72nd
Regular Season
 
Scoring · Defense · Assist/Turnover · ACC Team Stats · ACC Player Stats
 
Player Stats - Scoring
NoPlayerGPPPGFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PTM3PTA3PT%
2Michael Young515.0315062131968.4-4-
0James Robinson512.4184837.5222491.741526.7
12Chris Jones58.8153641.76966.781844.4
13Josh Newkirk57.6153641.74666.741233.3
1Jamel Artis56.8133438.24410041040
21Sheldon Jeter55.6111861.14757.12450
23Cameron Johnson55.6102343.52210061540
4Ryan Luther34.05771.4-2-2366.7
11Derrick Randall53.871353.85955.6---
15Aron Phillips-Nwankwo12.01250----1-
24Mike Lecak21.0-2-22100---
50Joseph Uchebo51.028251250---
22Joshua Ko20.0-1-------

Exclusive Panthers Access
Get the latest news delivered right to your inbox. Sign up for the FREE CBSSports.com Panthers and College Basketball newsletters below.
I have read and agree to the CBS Interactive Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. I understand I will receive updates from CBSSports.com.

Audio & Video Coverage

Indiana
December 2, 2014 6:30 PM ET

Pittsburgh
December 2, 2014 6:00 PM ET

Game Three
November 26, 2014 7:00 PM ET

Pittsburgh
November 26, 2014 6:30 PM ET

Game Three
November 26, 2014 2:30 AM ET

Game Two: BYU or San Diego State
November 25, 2014 9:30 PM ET

Game Two: BYU or San Diego State
November 25, 2014 9:30 PM ET

Game Two: BYU or San Diego State
November 25, 2014 2:30 AM ET

Chaminade
November 24, 2014 8:30 PM ET

Chaminade
November 24, 2014 8:30 PM ET

Hawai'i
November 21, 2014 11:59 PM ET

Hawai'i
November 20, 2014 11:30 PM ET

Coach Dixon Postgame Press Conference: Samford
November 16, 2014 6:00 PM ET

Players Postgame Press Conference: Samford
November 16, 2014 5:30 PM ET

Pitt vs. Samford Full Highlights
November 16, 2014 5:30 PM ET

Samford Head Coach Press Conference
November 16, 2014 5:30 PM ET

Coach Dixon Postgame Press Conference: Samford
November 16, 2014 5:00 PM ET

Courtside: Pitt vs. Samford Highlights
November 16, 2014 4:00 PM ET

Postgame Press Conference
November 16, 2014 3:00 PM ET

Samford
November 16, 2014 12:30 PM ET

Coach Dixon's Postgame Press Conference: Niagara
November 14, 2014 11:00 PM ET

Pitt Basketball Highlights
November 14, 2014 11:00 PM ET

Players Postgame Press Conference: Niagara
November 14, 2014 10:00 PM ET

Players Postgame Press Conference: Niagara
November 14, 2014 10:00 PM ET

Postgame Interview: Coach Dixon
November 14, 2014 9:00 PM ET

Postgame Press Conference
November 14, 2014 9:00 PM ET

Niagara
November 14, 2014 6:30 PM ET

Coach Dixon's Postgame Interview: Samford
November 14, 2014 3:30 PM ET

Niagara Head Coach Postgame Press Conference: Niagara
November 14, 2014 11:00 AM ET

Michael Young
November 14, 2014 9:00 AM ET

Jamie Dixon Show
November 13, 2014 6:00 PM ET

Jamie Dixon Show
November 13, 2014 6:00 PM ET

Spike & Slam Madness
November 13, 2014 9:00 AM ET

More College Basketball

CBS College Sports Network
 
Fantasy Games