Team RankingPTS/GOPP PTS/G
ACC76.3 (9th)76.1 (12th)
Division I109th266th
Regular Season
 
Scoring · Defense · Assist/Turnover · ACC Team Stats · ACC Player Stats
 
Player Stats - Scoring
NoPlayerGPPPGFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PTM3PTA3PT%
2Michael Young2720.218540046.314218377.6349635.4
1Jamel Artis2619.617135248.610213973.46515841.1
23Cameron Johnson2712.110623445.3485882.86715543.2
21Sheldon Jeter278.47817843.8476473.4235839.7
12Chris Jones267.36613748.2517270.872924.1
4Ryan Luther176.6407156.324327581942.1
55Jonathan Milligan212.41647345683.3143737.8
25Rozelle Nix151.681844.481172.7---
5Justice Kithcart261.5144332.672231.842020
50Ryan Seelye21.011100------
3Damon Wilson231.082828.671258.3-10-
11Corey Manigault140.851631.31425-2-
35Zach Smith50.0-3-----3-

 
Exclusive Panthers Access
Get the latest news delivered right to your inbox. Sign up for the FREE CBSSports.com Panthers and College Basketball newsletters below.
I have read and agree to the CBS Interactive Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. I understand I will receive updates from CBSSports.com.
Team Video

Audio & Video Coverage

North Carolina
February 25, 2017 11:30 AM ET

The Kevin Stallings Show
February 23, 2017 6:00 PM ET

Wake Forest
February 22, 2017 6:30 PM ET

Pittsburgh
February 22, 2017 6:30 PM ET

Men's Basketball | Jamel Artis, Sheldon Jeter and Cameron Johnson Postgame FSU
February 18, 2017 7:00 PM ET

Men's Basketball | Florida State Head Coach Leonard Hamilton Postgame
February 18, 2017 7:00 PM ET

Men's Basketball | Coach Kevin Stallings Postgame Florida State
February 18, 2017 7:00 PM ET

Men's Basketball | Game Highlights vs. Florida State
February 18, 2017 7:00 PM ET

Florida State
February 18, 2017 3:30 PM ET

The Kevin Stallings Show
February 16, 2017 6:00 PM ET

Virginia Tech
February 14, 2017 6:30 PM ET

Men's Basketball | Coach Stallings Media Session
February 13, 2017 1:00 PM ET

Men's Basketball | Courtside | Pitt defeats Syracuse
February 11, 2017 5:00 PM ET

Men's Basketball | Game Highlights vs. Syracuse
February 11, 2017 5:00 PM ET

Men's Basketball | Syracuse Press Conference
February 11, 2017 5:00 PM ET

Men's Basketball | Pitt Players Press Conference Syracuse
February 11, 2017 5:00 PM ET

Men's Basketball | Head Coach Kevin Stallings Press Conference Syracuse
February 11, 2017 5:00 PM ET

Syracuse
February 11, 2017 12:30 PM ET

Men's Basketball | Sheldon Jeter Presser Before Syracuse Rematch
February 10, 2017 1:00 PM ET

Men's Basketball | Cameron Johnson Presser Before Syracuse Rematch
February 10, 2017 1:00 PM ET

Men's Basketball | Michael Young Presser Before Syracuse Rematch
February 10, 2017 1:00 PM ET

Men's Basketball | Coach Stallings Presser Before Syracuse Rematch
February 10, 2017 1:00 PM ET

Men's Basketball | Game Highlights vs. Boston College
February 8, 2017 9:00 PM ET

Boston College
February 8, 2017 6:30 PM ET

Men's Basketball | Rozelle Nix Media Availability 2/6/17
February 6, 2017 1:00 PM ET

Men's Basketball | Chris Jones Media Availability 2/6/17
February 6, 2017 1:00 PM ET

More College Basketball

CBS College Sports Network
 

CBSSports Shop

Men's Nike White Villanova Wildcats 2016 NCAA Men's Basketball National Champions Locker Room T-Shirt

Villanova Wildcats 2016 National Champs
Get the Locker Room Gear!
Shop Now