Team RankingPTS/GOPP PTS/G
ACC72.8 (11th)74.7 (11th)
Division I186th235th
Statistics
 
Scoring · Defense · Assist/Turnover · ACC Team Stats · ACC Player Stats
 
Player Stats - Scoring
NoPlayerGPPPGFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PTM3PTA3PT%
2Michael Young3319.621747945.317222177.84212334.1
1Jamel Artis3218.219641347.511615873.47418939.2
23Cameron Johnson3311.912728444.7607481.17818841.5
21Sheldon Jeter338.19422142.5527272.2287636.8
12Chris Jones327.27616147.2659568.4124030
4Ryan Luther215.7427853.827367592240.9
55Jonathan Milligan272.2186328.67887.5165032
25Rozelle Nix201.492437.591369.2---
5Justice Kithcart291.3144630.472231.842119
50Ryan Seelye21.011100------
11Corey Manigault180.8520255862.5-3-
3Damon Wilson290.883125.871258.3-12-
35Zach Smith80.0-5-----5-

 
North Carolina
Tar Heels
Gonzaga
Bulldogs

Select any two teams to simulate their tournament matchup

SIMULATE MATCHUP
Exclusive Panthers Access
Get the latest news delivered right to your inbox. Sign up for the FREE CBSSports.com Panthers and College Basketball newsletters below.
I have read and agree to the CBS Interactive Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. I understand I will receive updates from CBSSports.com.
Team Video

Audio & Video Coverage

More College Basketball

CBS College Sports Network
 

CBSSports Shop

Men's Nike White Villanova Wildcats 2016 NCAA Men's Basketball National Champions Locker Room T-Shirt

Villanova Wildcats 2016 National Champs
Get the Locker Room Gear!
Shop Now