Team RankingPTS/GOPP PTS/G
ACC71.8 (4th)61.9 (5th)
Division I71st15th
Regular Season · NCAA Tournament · Cumulative
 
Scoring · Defense · Assist/Turnover · ACC Team Stats · ACC Player Stats
 
Player Stats - Scoring
NoPlayerGPPPGFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PTM3PTA3PT%
21Lamar Patterson3617.120245844.113217575.48020638.8
42Talib Zanna3513.016027358.613420166.7-2-
3Cameron Wright3610.515233345.6639467104323.3
5Durand Johnson168.84511140.5293485.3226533.8
0James Robinson367.68320740.18510779.4247034.3
2Michael Young366.06916741.3678281.7102835.7
1Jamel Artis364.95812646517270.882729.6
13Josh Newkirk364.66213446.3173844.7235343.4
12Chris Jones302.4245444.420258041723.5
11Derrick Randall362.1315556.4143145.2---
15Aron Nwankwo91.14944.412501333.3
22Joshua Ko100.73742.9---1333.3
50Joseph Uchebo90.42540------
24Mike Lecak110.0-5-----5-

Exclusive Panthers Access
Get the latest news delivered right to your inbox. Sign up for the FREE CBSSports.com Panthers and College Basketball newsletters below.
I have read and agree to the CBS Interactive Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. I understand I will receive updates from CBSSports.com.

Audio & Video Coverage

Postgame Press Conference
October 31, 2014 10:00 PM ET

Jamie Dixon Show
October 30, 2014 7:00 PM ET

More College Basketball

CBS College Sports Network
 
Fantasy Games